• View Wishlist
  • Add to Wishlist
  • Shipping Info
  • Have Questions? 888.270.8797

Reclaimed Yellow Pine Custom Hardwood Floors

Custom 4-8 Weeks for Delivery

Reclaimed Yellow Pine is made from a collection of reclaimed Pine species including short leaf, slash, northern, and loblolly pines. Yellow Pine floors range in color from blonde sapwood to dense amber heartwood and features lots of grain variations and antique character from its previous life.
A Reclaimed Yellow Pine Hardwood Floor is a custom product, and therefore, is NOT eligible for return.

Add to Quote
or
Call For Pricing

Description

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Boardbrokers salvages its Reclaimed Yellow Pine from both Southern and Northern barns, mills, and homes. A more durable softwood, this floor is an excellent lower cost choice for those seeking a beautiful reclaimed floor without the high cost of some of the rarer woods. This floor features an exciting variety of colors, grain patterns, tight knots, cracks, nail holes, and insect markings. A beautiful and traditional choice for a floor that fits well in any rustic setting.
Color: Sandy blonde to Golden Brown
Species: Reclaimed Yellow Pine
Common Name: French White Oak or European Oak
Type: Reclaimed or Antique Wood
Treatment: All Custom Treatments Available
Wood Treatment: Custom Other
Kiln Dried: Yes
Finish: Custom Other
Botanical Name: Pinus
Origin: Southern United States, Northern North America
Warranty: 25 Yr Residential / 5 yr Commercial / Lifetime Structural

Specifications

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Reclaimed White Pine is classified as a softwood but is more durable than its White Pine cousin. A very stable floor this reclaimed beauty still has the tight grain characteristics of other old growth woods.
Board Dimensions: Custom
Construction: 11 Ply Engineered or Solid*
Face: Custom Cuts Available (Plain, Rift, Quartered, Rift & Quartered)
Veneer: 4mm, 6mm, or 8mm (Engineered Only)
Finish: Custom Other
Hand Finished: Yes
Treatment: All Custom Treatments Available
Janka Rating: 690
Wood Treatment: Custom Other
CARB Compliant: Yes
FSC Certified: Upon Request
Radiant Heat: Yes
Price per Sq. Ft: Call for Pricing
Sq. Ft per Box: 20’
Warranty: 25 Yr Residential / 5 yr Commercial / Lifetime Structural

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Reclaimed Yellow Pine Custom Hardwood Floors

Pros Cons
Enter your Pros, separated by comma Enter your Cons, separated by comma


Shop with Confidence
Shop with Confidence
What Customers are Saying About Board Brokers
I love the unique styles and quality of hardwoods from Board Brokers. The finishes were manipulated to create a signature wood floor for my project. Brandon Ernst has been extremely available by cu...   Read More

— Linda Allen - Linda Allen Design (Los Angeles , CA)

Thanks Board Brokers!!!
Amazing job!!!!!   Read More

— Alberto Morr (Los Angeles, CA)

Board Brokers does not add but recommends adding an additional 5-10% to your base square footage to accommodate for overage

Board Brokers offers both engineered floors which have a 6mm top layer of finished wood bonded to a Baltic Birch base as well as 100% solid wood floors (custom order)