• View Wishlist
  • Add to Wishlist
  • Shipping Info
  • Have Questions? 888.270.8797

Reclaimed White Pine Custom Hardwood Floors

Custom 4-8 Weeks for Delivery

Reclaimed old growth Eastern White Pine adds immediate beauty and charm to any room, recapturing the spirit of Colonial America. This floor ranges from a deep cream to a more aged golden honey brown with hints of warm pumpkin lending to its name “pumpkin pine”. Extremely tight, straight and somewhat pronounced grained; this floor will have reddish brown knots and characteristics of antique wood.
A Reclaimed White Pine Hardwood Floor is a custom product, and therefore, is NOT eligible for return.

Add to Quote
or
Call For Pricing

Description

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Boardbrokers salvages its Reclaimed White Pine from old farm houses, barns, stables, and granary’s from New England and Appalachia. With the size of the old growth line trees, reclaimed White Pine is the best choice for wide plank flooring with widths over 20”. This softwood floor is very stable and contains knots, wormholes, nail holes, saw kerfs, and watermarks. This floor is a floor of many looks and fits well in settings from rustic to modern.
Color: Deep Cream to Golden Pumpkin
Species: Reclaimed White Pine
Common Name: White Pine, Eastern White Pine, Soft Pine, Weymouth Pine, Northern White Pine, New England White Pine
Type: Reclaimed or Antique Wood
Treatment: All Custom Treatments Available
Wood Treatment: Custom Other
Kiln Dried: Yes
Finish: Custom Other
Botanical Name: Pinus strobus
Origin: Eastern North America
Warranty: 25 Yr Residential / 5 yr Commercial / Lifetime Structural

Specifications

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Reclaimed White Pine is classified as a softwood and therefore not recommended for high traffic environments. This floor may feature some cup shaped depressions from normal wear and tear common to antique White Pine. The continued aging of this floor will create more character over time.
Board Dimensions: Custom
Construction: 11 Ply Engineered or Solid*
Face: Custom Cuts Available (Plain, Rift, Quartered, Rift & Quartered)
Veneer: 4mm, 6mm, or 8mm (Engineered Only)
Finish: Custom Other
Hand Finished: Yes
Treatment: All Custom Treatments Available
Janka Rating: 380
Wood Treatment: Custom Other
CARB Compliant: Yes
FSC Certified: Upon Request
Radiant Heat: Yes
Price per Sq. Ft: Call for Pricing
Sq. Ft per Box: 20’
Warranty: 25 Yr Residential / 5 yr Commercial / Lifetime Structural

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Reclaimed White Pine Custom Hardwood Floors

Pros Cons
Enter your Pros, separated by comma Enter your Cons, separated by comma


Shop with Confidence
Shop with Confidence
What Customers are Saying About Board Brokers
Thanks Board Brokers!!!
Amazing job!!!!!   Read More

— Alberto Morr (Los Angeles, CA)

I love the unique styles and quality of hardwoods from Board Brokers. The finishes were manipulated to create a signature wood floor for my project. Brandon Ernst has been extremely available by cu...   Read More

— Linda Allen - Linda Allen Design (Los Angeles , CA)

Board Brokers does not add but recommends adding an additional 5-10% to your base square footage to accommodate for overage

Board Brokers offers both engineered floors which have a 6mm top layer of finished wood bonded to a Baltic Birch base as well as 100% solid wood floors (custom order)