• View Wishlist
  • Add to Wishlist
  • Shipping Info
  • Have Questions? 888.270.8797

Reclaimed White Oak Custom Hardwood Floors

Custom 4-8 Weeks for Delivery

A true classic, Reclaimed American White Oak is highly desired for its durability and dazzling tight grain patterns. Reclaimed White Oak ranges from a golden honey color to a light nutty brown tone and features some insect marks, mineral streaking, tight knot structure, slight checking, and use elements such as peg holes and mortise pockets.
A Reclaimed White Oak Hardwood Floor is a custom product, and therefore, is NOT eligible for return.

Add to Quote
or
Call For Pricing

Description

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Boardbrokers salvages its Reclaimed White Oak from barns including exterior siding, joists, beams, and floors throughout the Eastern and Mid-western U.S. Our variety of Reclaimed Oak sources provides for floors as crisp as newly milled White Oak or with more antique and distressed floor character. The natural beauty of this wood lies in its aged darker patina and unique grain characteristics such as “tigering” combined with a super tight old growth grain structure. Reclaimed Oak is truly a durable American classic. .
Collection: Reclaimed Wood Floors
Color: Golden Honey to Light Nutty Brown
Species: Reclaimed Oak
Common Name: American Oak, White Oak
Type: Reclaimed or Antique Wood
Treatment: All Custom Treatments Available
Wood Treatment: Custom Other
Kiln Dried: Yes
Finish: Custom Other
Botanical Name: Quercus alba
Origin: North America
Warranty: 25 Yr Residential / 5 yr Commercial / Lifetime Structural

Specifications

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Reclaimed White Oak is one of the most durable hardwoods on the market with a strong resistance to dents and scratches. This floor is ideally suited for households with children or large pets.
Board Dimensions: Custom
Construction: 11 Ply Engineered or Solid*
Face: Custom Cuts Available (Plain, Rift, Quartered, Rift & Quartered)
Veneer: 4mm, 6mm, or 8mm (Engineered Only)
Finish: Custom Other
Hand Finished: Yes
Treatment: All Custom Treatments Available
Janka Rating: 1360
Wood Treatment: Custom Other
CARB Compliant: Yes
FSC Certified: Upon Request
Radiant Heat: Yes
Price per Sq. Ft: Call for Pricing
Sq. Ft per Box: 20’
Warranty: 25 Yr Residential / 5 yr Commercial / Lifetime Structural

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Reclaimed White Oak Custom Hardwood Floors

Pros Cons
Enter your Pros, separated by comma Enter your Cons, separated by comma


Shop with Confidence
Shop with Confidence
What Customers are Saying About Board Brokers
Thanks Board Brokers!!!
Amazing job!!!!!   Read More

— Alberto Morr (Los Angeles, CA)

Boardbrokers delivered beyond my expectations the floor looked great in their showroom but was incredible when installed. Their floor changed the whole look and feel of our house! I appreciate it e...   Read More

— Mario (San Diego, CA)

Board Brokers does not add but recommends adding an additional 5-10% to your base square footage to accommodate for overage

Board Brokers offers both engineered floors which have a 6mm top layer of finished wood bonded to a Baltic Birch base as well as 100% solid wood floors (custom order)