• View Wishlist
  • Add to Wishlist
  • Shipping Info
  • Have Questions? 888.270.8797

Reclaimed Maple Custom Hardwood Floors

Custom 4-8 Weeks for Delivery

Reclaimed Maple ranges from a neutral blonde to a pale and darker reddish color with a fine brown grain pattern that is straight but can also often be curly or wavy. This floor has a fine and satin like texture that finishes smooth under foot. Extremely hard and durable this floor is perfect for high traffic, children, and/or pets.
A Reclaimed Maple Hardwood Floor is a custom product, and therefore, is NOT eligible for return.

Add to Quote
or
Call For Pricing

Description

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Boardbrokers salvages its Reclaimed Maple from the interiors of factories, warehouses, and barn timbers. Reclaimed Maple will often show signs of it prior life including insect marks and may show some blush (Pinkish) spots in places. This light floor will brighten any space and is extremely durable, ideal for high traffic environments. Maple is the choice for gym floors, bowling alleys, and factories for its strength and resistance to dents and scratches.
Collection: Reclaimed Wood Floors
Color: Honey Blonde to Tawny Blonde
Species: Reclaimed Maple
Common Name: Sugar Maple, Black Maple
Type: Reclaimed or Antique Wood
Treatment: All Custom Treatments Available
Wood Treatment: Custom Other
Kiln Dried: Yes
Finish: Custom Other
Botanical Name: Acer saccharum, Acer nigrum
Origin: North America
Warranty: 25 Yr Residential / 5 yr Commercial / Lifetime Structural

Specifications

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Reclaimed Maple is a very hard floor and is often reclaimed from the floors of old factories, post offices, bowling alleys, or other buildings. This floor features nail holes, worm holes, peg holes, insect markings, and other characteristics of an antique floors former life.
Board Dimensions: Custom
Construction: 11 Ply Engineered or Solid*
Face: Custom Cuts Available (Plain, Rift, Quartered, Rift & Quartered)
Veneer: 4mm, 6mm, or 8mm (Engineered Only)
Finish: Custom Other
Hand Finished: Yes
Treatment: All Custom Treatments Available
Janka Rating: 1450
Wood Treatment: Custom Other
CARB Compliant: Yes
FSC Certified: Upon Request
Radiant Heat: Yes
Price per Sq. Ft: Call for Pricing
Sq. Ft per Box: 20’
Warranty: 25 Yr Residential / 5 yr Commercial / Lifetime Structural

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Reclaimed Maple Custom Hardwood Floors

Pros Cons
Enter your Pros, separated by comma Enter your Cons, separated by comma


Shop with Confidence
Shop with Confidence
What Customers are Saying About Board Brokers
Thanks Board Brokers!!!
Amazing job!!!!!   Read More

— Alberto Morr (Los Angeles, CA)

Boardbrokers delivered beyond my expectations the floor looked great in their showroom but was incredible when installed. Their floor changed the whole look and feel of our house! I appreciate it e...   Read More

— Mario (San Diego, CA)

Board Brokers does not add but recommends adding an additional 5-10% to your base square footage to accommodate for overage

Board Brokers offers both engineered floors which have a 6mm top layer of finished wood bonded to a Baltic Birch base as well as 100% solid wood floors (custom order)