• View Wishlist
  • Add to Wishlist
  • Shipping Info
  • Have Questions? 888.270.8797

Reclaimed Beech Custom Hardwood Floors

Custom 4-8 Weeks for Delivery

Reclaimed Beech’s light golden honey color and fine grain mixes well with a variety of tones to create a bright, airy, and inviting setting.
A Reclaimed Beech Hardwood Floor is a custom product, and therefore, is NOT eligible for return.

Add to Quote
or
Call For Pricing

Description

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Highly versatile and durable, Reclaimed Beech is a light to medium toned floor with a fine grain and smooth texture perfect for high traffic areas. Beech itself is very refined and when combined with the character associated with its previous use creates a look that is both formal and antique.
Collection: Reclaimed Wood Floors
Color: Golden Honey
Species: Reclaimed Beech
Common Name: America Beech, Carolina Beech, Gray Beech, White Beech
Type: Reclaimed or Antique Wood
Treatment: All Custom Treatments Available
Kiln Dried: Yes
Finish: Custom Other
Botanical Name: Fagus grandifolia
Origin: Northeastern/ Southeastern United States
Warranty: 25 Yr Residential / 5 yr Commercial / Lifetime Structural

Specifications

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Reclaimed Beech is often reclaimed from barn timbers and shows many insect marks, nail and spike holes, worm holes, and may show some blush spots (a faint earthy pink tone) in some places.
Board Dimensions: Custom
Construction: 11 Ply Engineered or Solid*
Face: Custom Cuts Available (Plain, Rift, Quartered, Rift & Quartered)
Veneer: 4mm, 6mm, or 8mm (Engineered Only)
Finish: Custom Other
Hand Finished: Yes
Treatment: All Custom Treatments Available
Janka Rating: 1300
CARB Compliant: Yes
FSC Certified: Upon Request
Radiant Heat: Yes
Price per Sq. Ft: Call for Pricing
Sq. Ft per Box: 20’
Warranty: 25 Yr Residential / 5 yr Commercial / Lifetime Structural

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Reclaimed Beech Custom Hardwood Floors

Pros Cons
Enter your Pros, separated by comma Enter your Cons, separated by comma


Shop with Confidence
Shop with Confidence
What Customers are Saying About Board Brokers
Boardbrokers delivered beyond my expectations the floor looked great in their showroom but was incredible when installed. Their floor changed the whole look and feel of our house! I appreciate it e...   Read More

— Mario (San Diego, CA)

Thanks Board Brokers!!!
Amazing job!!!!!   Read More

— Alberto Morr (Los Angeles, CA)

Board Brokers does not add but recommends adding an additional 5-10% to your base square footage to accommodate for overage

Board Brokers offers both engineered floors which have a 6mm top layer of finished wood bonded to a Baltic Birch base as well as 100% solid wood floors (custom order)