• View Wishlist
  • Add to Wishlist
  • Shipping Info
  • Have Questions? 888.270.8797

Reclaimed Barn Board Hardwood Floors

Custom 4-8 Weeks for Delivery

Reclaimed Barn Board is just that a mix of various wood species reclaimed from the siding and floors of old barns throughout the Midwestern and Eastern U.S. Boardbrokers Barn Board floors vary in coloration from a medium brown to dark gray and can include paint as well as all of the rustic charm from hundreds of years of weathering. This floor is perfect for a beautiful rustic interior.
A Reclaimed Barn Board Hardwood Floor is a custom product, and therefore, is NOT eligible for return.

Add to Quote
or
Call For Pricing

Description

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Boardbrokers salvages its Reclaimed Barn Board floors from barn siding and flooring that has picked up character over the years of exposure to the elements. Available in various colors including gray, natural, white, and other variations with the remnants of old barn paint, this floor is truly unique and one of a kind. With original wear markings this floor includes rustic knots, saw marks, nail holes, cracks, and other naturally occurring variations. Choose this floor and bring any room alive with history.
Collection: Reclaimed Wood Floors
Color: Rich Browns, Grays, Tans, and Reds
Species: Reclaimed Barn Board
Common Name: Barn Wood, Barn Board, Barn Siding
Type: Reclaimed or Antique Wood
Treatment: All Custom Treatments Available
Wood Treatment: Custom Other
Kiln Dried: Yes
Finish: Custom Other
Botanical Name: N/A
Origin: Southern United States, Eastern United States, Mid-western United States
Warranty: 25 Yr Residential / 5 yr Commercial / Lifetime Structural

Specifications

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Reclaimed Barn Board is comprised of a mix of woods from whatever the barn was made from. Excessive weathering from the elements often make identification of species difficult and can include Walnut, Maple, Hickory, Ash, Beech, Poplar, Sassafras, Elm and other common hardwoods.
Board Dimensions: Custom
Construction: 11 Ply Engineered or Solid*
Face: Custom Cuts Available (Plain, Rift, Quartered, Rift & Quartered)
Veneer: 4mm, 6mm, or 8mm (Engineered Only)
Finish: Custom Other
Hand Finished: Yes
Treatment: All Custom Treatments Available
Janka Rating: Varies
Wood Treatment: Custom Other
CARB Compliant: Yes
FSC Certified: Upon Request
Radiant Heat: Yes
Price per Sq. Ft: Call for Pricing
Sq. Ft per Box: 20’
Warranty: 25 Yr Residential / 5 yr Commercial / Lifetime Structural

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Reclaimed Barn Board Hardwood Floors

Pros Cons
Enter your Pros, separated by comma Enter your Cons, separated by comma


Shop with Confidence
Shop with Confidence
What Customers are Saying About Board Brokers
I love the unique styles and quality of hardwoods from Board Brokers. The finishes were manipulated to create a signature wood floor for my project. Brandon Ernst has been extremely available by cu...   Read More

— Linda Allen - Linda Allen Design (Los Angeles , CA)

Boardbrokers delivered beyond my expectations the floor looked great in their showroom but was incredible when installed. Their floor changed the whole look and feel of our house! I appreciate it e...   Read More

— Mario (San Diego, CA)

Board Brokers does not add but recommends adding an additional 5-10% to your base square footage to accommodate for overage

Board Brokers offers both engineered floors which have a 6mm top layer of finished wood bonded to a Baltic Birch base as well as 100% solid wood floors (custom order)