• View Wishlist
  • Add to Wishlist
  • Shipping Info
  • Have Questions? 888.270.8797

Reclaimed Ash Hardwood Floors

Custom 4-8 Weeks for Delivery

Reclaimed Ash’s striking character, deep golden color, and lustrous tone make this wood a natural choice to make any room appear bigger and brighter. A very hard wood, it is well suited for any wood flooring application.
A Reclaimed Ash Hardwood Floor is a custom product, and therefore, is NOT eligible for return.

Add to Quote
or
Call For Pricing

Description

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Reclaimed Ash is ideal for those looking for a less rustic reclaimed floor that features a lighter patina and less cracks, worm holes, and wear marking than other reclaimed floors making it extremely versatile including modern applications. Its pronounced bold grain pattern, similar to oak, make it an attractive option in antique wood flooring.
Collection: Reclaimed Wood Floors
Color: Sandy Amber
Species: Reclaimed Ash
Common Name: White Ash, Green Ash, Black Ash, Blue Ash
Type: Reclaimed or Antique Wood
Treatment: All Custom Treatments Available
Wood Treatment: Custom Other
Kiln Dried: Yes
Finish: Custom Other
Botanical Name: Fraxinus
Origin: Northeastern/ Southeastern North America
Warranty: 25 Yr Residential / 5 yr Commercial / Lifetime Structural

Specifications

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Reclaimed Ash is extremely hard and resistant to dents and scratches. It is light colored but takes stain very well. The natural drying over 100’s of years plus our kiln drying makes the floor very stable and a good choice for radiant heat sub floors.
Board Dimensions: Custom
Construction: 11 Ply Engineered or Solid*
Face: Custom Cuts Available (Plain, Rift, Quartered, Rift & Quartered)
Veneer: 4mm, 6mm, or 8mm (Engineered Only)
Finish: Custom Other
Hand Finished: Yes
Treatment: All Custom Treatments Available
Janka Rating: 1320
Wood Treatment: Custom Other
CARB Compliant: Yes
FSC Certified: Upon Request
Radiant Heat: Yes
Price per Sq. Ft: Call for Pricing
Sq. Ft per Box: 20’
Warranty: 25 Yr Residential / 5 yr Commercial / Lifetime Structural

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Reclaimed Ash Hardwood Floors

Pros Cons
Enter your Pros, separated by comma Enter your Cons, separated by comma


Shop with Confidence
Shop with Confidence
What Customers are Saying About Board Brokers
Boardbrokers delivered beyond my expectations the floor looked great in their showroom but was incredible when installed. Their floor changed the whole look and feel of our house! I appreciate it e...   Read More

— Mario (San Diego, CA)

I love the unique styles and quality of hardwoods from Board Brokers. The finishes were manipulated to create a signature wood floor for my project. Brandon Ernst has been extremely available by cu...   Read More

— Linda Allen - Linda Allen Design (Los Angeles , CA)

Board Brokers does not add but recommends adding an additional 5-10% to your base square footage to accommodate for overage

Board Brokers offers both engineered floors which have a 6mm top layer of finished wood bonded to a Baltic Birch base as well as 100% solid wood floors (custom order)