• View Wishlist
  • Add to Wishlist
  • Shipping Info
  • Have Questions? 888.270.8797

DN5

Availability: In stock

French Oak Project. Heavy Wire Brushed, Gas Fumed, Reactive Finish and UV Oil. Timeless and Classic.
MSRP
  • $
  • 18
  • 88
    sq.ft.

Material Cost

$0.00

Description

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY French Oak Project. Heavy Wire Brushed, Gas Fumed, Reactive Finish and UV Oil. Timeless and Classic.
Collection: French Oak Project
Color: No
Species: European Oak
Common Name: White Oak
Type: Cathedral Cut
Treatment: Wire Brush, Gas Fume, Reactive Stain
Kiln Dried: Yes
Finish: Hardwax Oil
Botanical Name: N/A
Origin: Western Europe
Warranty: Lifetime De Lamination Warranty

Specifications

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY French Oak Project. Heavy Wire Brushed, Gas Fumed, Reactive Finish and UV Oil. Timeless and Classic.
Board Dimensions: ¾” x 7"-10"" x 6-10ft average
Construction: Solid or Engineered
Face: Cathedral Cut
Veneer: 5mm
Finish: Hardwax Oil
Hand Finished: Yes
Treatment: Wire Brush, Gas Fume, Reactive Stain
Janka Rating: 1360
CARB Compliant: Yes
FSC Certified: N/A
Radiant Heat: Yes
Bevel: No
Price per Sq. Ft.: $18.88
Warranty: Lifetime De Lamination Warranty

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: DN5

Pros Cons
Enter your Pros, separated by comma Enter your Cons, separated by comma


Shop with Confidence
Shop with Confidence
What Customers are Saying About Board Brokers
Thanks Board Brokers!!!
Amazing job!!!!!   Read More

— Alberto Morr (Los Angeles, CA)

Boardbrokers delivered beyond my expectations the floor looked great in their showroom but was incredible when installed. Their floor changed the whole look and feel of our house! I appreciate it e...   Read More

— Mario (San Diego, CA)

Board Brokers does not add but recommends adding an additional 5-10% to your base square footage to accommodate for overage

Board Brokers offers both engineered floors which have a 6mm top layer of finished wood bonded to a Baltic Birch base as well as 100% solid wood floors (custom order)