• View Wishlist
  • Add to Wishlist
  • Shipping Info
  • Have Questions? 888.270.8797

Languedoc Stair Nose

Availability: In stock

A Board Broker’s staircase adds the final touch to any bi-level design space, and stair nosing is an essential element in your stair case design. We specialize in grain matching to ensure each component of your stairs is consistent, and offer stair nosing designed to perfectly match all 6 shades of the Languedoc French White Oak Flooring Collection.
MSRP
  • $
  • 33
  • 44
    Lft.

8’ Linear ft. / piece
$267.52 / piece

Material Cost

0 pieces
0 Linear Feet
$0.00

Description

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Stair nosing is a finishing piece applied to the forward edge of stairs, step-downs and landings to create a rounded quality finish.
Moulding Dimensions: 96”
Species: Oak
Common Name: French White Oak or European Oak
Botanical Name: Quercus
Origin: West Europe/ France
Type: New Wood
Kiln Dried: Yes
Handmade: Yes
Treatment: Gas fumed and treated with cements and chalks
Finish: Hardwax Oil
CARB Compliant: No
FSC Certified: No
Price per Linear Ft.: $33.44
Linear Ft. per Piece: 8’
Price Per Piece: $267.52

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Languedoc Stair Nose

Pros Cons
Enter your Pros, separated by comma Enter your Cons, separated by comma


Shop with Confidence
Shop with Confidence
What Customers are Saying About Board Brokers
Boardbrokers delivered beyond my expectations the floor looked great in their showroom but was incredible when installed. Their floor changed the whole look and feel of our house! I appreciate it e...   Read More

— Mario (San Diego, CA)

I love the unique styles and quality of hardwoods from Board Brokers. The finishes were manipulated to create a signature wood floor for my project. Brandon Ernst has been extremely available by cu...   Read More

— Linda Allen - Linda Allen Design (Los Angeles , CA)

Board Brokers does not add but recommends adding an additional 5-10% to your base square footage to accommodate for overage

Board Brokers offers both engineered floors which have a 6mm top layer of finished wood bonded to a Baltic Birch base as well as 100% solid wood floors (custom order)