• View Wishlist
  • Add to Wishlist
  • Shipping Info
  • Have Questions? 888.270.8797

Stair Treads Calais

Availability: In stock

A Board Broker’s staircase adds the final touch to any bi-level design space, and stair tread is an essential element in your stair case design. We specialize in grain matching to ensure each component of your stairs is consistent, and offer stair treads designed to perfectly match all 10 shades of the Calais French White Oak Flooring Collection.
MSRP
  • $
  • 58
  • 78
    Lft.

8’ Linear ft. / piece
$470.24 / piece

Material Cost

0 pieces
0 Linear Feet
$0.00

Description

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Stair treads are the horizontal elements or “flat steps” of a staircase.
Collection: Calais
Moulding Dimensions: 96”
Species: Oak
Common Name: French White Oak or European Oak
Botanical Name: Quercus
Origin: West Europe/ France
Type: New Wood
Kiln Dried: Yes
Handmade: Yes
Treatment: Brushed, Smoked and Oiled
Finish: Hardwax Oil
CARB Compliant: No
FSC Certified: No
Price per Linear Ft.: $58.78
Linear Ft. per Piece: 8’
Price Per Piece: $470.24

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Stair Treads Calais

Pros Cons
Enter your Pros, separated by comma Enter your Cons, separated by comma


Shop with Confidence
Shop with Confidence
What Customers are Saying About Board Brokers
I love the unique styles and quality of hardwoods from Board Brokers. The finishes were manipulated to create a signature wood floor for my project. Brandon Ernst has been extremely available by cu...   Read More

— Linda Allen - Linda Allen Design (Los Angeles , CA)

Thanks Board Brokers!!!
Amazing job!!!!!   Read More

— Alberto Morr (Los Angeles, CA)

Board Brokers does not add but recommends adding an additional 5-10% to your base square footage to accommodate for overage

Board Brokers offers both engineered floors which have a 6mm top layer of finished wood bonded to a Baltic Birch base as well as 100% solid wood floors (custom order)