• View Wishlist
  • Add to Wishlist
  • Shipping Info
  • Have Questions? 888.270.8797

Aquitaine Quarter Round Moulding

Availability: In stock

Add the finishing touches to your flooring project with Aquitaine Quarter Round Moulding, designed to perfectly match your Aquitaine French White Oak floor. 100% handmade and available in all 5 shades of the Aquitaine Collection.
MSRP
  • $
  • 6
  • 00
    Lft.

8’ Linear ft. / piece
$48.00 / piece

Material Cost

0 pieces
0 Linear Feet
$0.00

Description

BOARD BROKERS FLOORING WARRANTY Quarter round molding is used to hide the expansion gap left around walls during installation, and also allows a space for your hardwood floors to expand and contract.
Collection: Aquitaine
Moulding Dimensions: 96”
Species: Oak
Common Name: French White Oak or European Oak
Botanical Name: Quercus
Origin: West Europe/ France
Type: New Wood
Kiln Dried: Yes
Handmade: Yes
Treatment: Heavy wire brushed flamed and gas fumed
Finish: Hardwax Oil
CARB Compliant: No
FSC Certified: No
Price per Linear Ft.: $6.00
Linear Ft. per Piece: 8’
Price Per Piece: $48.00

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Aquitaine Quarter Round Moulding

Pros Cons
Enter your Pros, separated by comma Enter your Cons, separated by comma


Shop with Confidence
Shop with Confidence
What Customers are Saying About Board Brokers
I love the unique styles and quality of hardwoods from Board Brokers. The finishes were manipulated to create a signature wood floor for my project. Brandon Ernst has been extremely available by cu...   Read More

— Linda Allen - Linda Allen Design (Los Angeles , CA)

Thanks Board Brokers!!!
Amazing job!!!!!   Read More

— Alberto Morr (Los Angeles, CA)

Board Brokers does not add but recommends adding an additional 5-10% to your base square footage to accommodate for overage

Board Brokers offers both engineered floors which have a 6mm top layer of finished wood bonded to a Baltic Birch base as well as 100% solid wood floors (custom order)